Men's Sports

 

 

 

 

Baseball
Coached by Josh Puzan & Joe Winkelsas
Season: Spring

 
NUMBER LAST NAME FIRST NAME GRADE
0 Reed Cameron 11
1 Fitzgerald Romeo 9
2 Phung Bach 12
4 Rhoat Austin 12
7 Lee Jaehyeon 11
9 Bower Ryan 11
10 Sanders Michael 12
11 Campbell Peter 9
15 Messer Tom 12
22 Best Connor 12
23 Krupp Nick 12
24 Sanders Tevin 10

                 

April   2  Cheektowaga                        4:30

April   14  @ Cheektowaga                 4:30

April 17*         @ St. Francis               4:30

April 18*         St. Francis                    4:30

April 24*         @ St. Joe's                   4:30

April 25*         Canisius                       4:30

April 27*         @ Canisius                  4:30

April 28  Aquinas Tournament  TBD

April 30*         @ St. Mary's                4:30


May  2* St. Mary's                   4:30

May   3* St. Joe's                      4:30

May   7* @ Nichols                  4:30

May   9* Nichols                       4:30

May 10* Cardinal O'Hara         4:30

May 14* @ Cardinal O'Hara    4:30

May 16* @ Timon                    4:30

May 18* Timon                        4:30

 

May 25   Playoffs Begin             TBA

 

Home Games @ Sal Maglie

 

 

* League Games

 

Boys Varsity Tennis
Coached by Brian Kurtis. Assisted by Will Whisker 

Last First GRADE
Caruso Mike Sr
McNaughton Seth Jr
Phillips Joseph Jr
Tedesco Thomas Jr
DeSouza Alex Soph
Martineau  Eric Soph
Rhodes Kyle Soph
DeBose Nathan Soph


April 16     @ GOW                     4:00

April 18     Canisius                     4:00

April 23     @ Joe's                      4:00

April 25     Nichols                       4:00

April 27     @ St. Francis              4:00

April 30     @ Canisius                        4:00

 

May    2     St. Francis                  4:00

May    4     @ Nichols                  4:00

May    7     Joe's                           4:00            

May    9     GOW                          4:00

 

 

May 12/13 All Catholics

@ Chestnut Ridge

 

 

Home Matches @ Niagara University 

 
 
 
 

Varsity Soccer
Head Coach: Chris Aurilio
Season: Fall      

 


 

Modified Baseball (Grades 7 & 8)
Coached by 
Season: Fall

 

 

Varsity Football (combined with Nichols)
Coached by Coach Brinson
Season: Fall

 

 Varsity Basketball 17-18

Coached by Giulio Colangelo

Assistant Coach: Elbert Nalls 

 

 

Modified Basketball (Grades 7 & 8)
Coached by  Jonathan Clarke (Red) & Nicholas Moore (White)