Women's Sports

 

 

 

Varsity Soccer
Coached by Marissa Campbell

     Marina Campbell 
Season: Fall

Sept.   6       @ Buffalo Sem.                    4:30pm

Sept.   8       vs. CCA                                4:30pm

Sept. 12       vs. Park                                 4:30pm

Sept. 14       @ O'Hara                             4:30pm

Sept. 28       vs. Mt. Mercy                       4:30pm

Oct.    2       @ CCA                                 4:30pm

Oct.    4       vs. O'Hara                            4:30pm

Oct.    6       @ Park                                  4:30pm

Oct.  12       vs. St. Mary's                       4:30pm

Oct.  16       vs. Buffalo Sem.                   4:30pm 

 

Oct. 19, 21, 29      Playoffs                     TBA


 

Varsity Volleyball
Coached by Jerry Zasowski
Season: Fall

 

Sept.   6       vs. Buff. Acad.                          4:30pm

Sept.   8       @ Walsh (varsity)                     4:30pm

Sept. 11*     @ Nardin                                  4:30pm

Sept. 12       vs. WSCS (varsity)                   4:30pm

Sept. 14       @ Tapestry                                4:30pm

Sept. 15*     @ Nichols                                 4:30pm

Sept. 16       Starpoint Tour.                          TBA

Sept. 18*     vs. St. Mary's                           4:30pm

Sept. 19       @ SMD (varsity)                                3:30pm

Sept. 20*     vs. Mt. Mercy                           4:30pm

Sept. 22       vs. Oracle (varsity)                    4:30pm

Sept. 25*     vs. O'Hara                                4:30pm

Sept. 27*     @ Sacred Heart                         4:30pm

Sept. 29       vs. Walsh (varsity)                    4:30pm

Oct.   3*      @ O'Hara                                 4:30pm

Oct.   4*      vs. Nichols                                4:30pm

Oct.   6        vs. Tapestry                               4:30pm

Oct. 10*      @ Mt. St. Mary's                      4:30pm

Oct. 11        vs. New Life (varsity)               4:00pm

Oct. 13*      @ Mt. Mercy                            4:30pm

Oct. 16        @ WSCS (varsity)                    4:00pm

Oct. 17        vs. SMD (varsity)                     3:30pm

Oct. 18        vs. Global (varsity)                   4:30pm

Oct. 20        vs. Hlth. Sci. (varsity)               4:30pm

Oct. 27        Quarter Finals                           TBA

Nov.  1        Semi Finals                               TBA

Nov.  3        Finals                                        TBA

 

JV followed by Varsity unless otherwise noted

*League Games

Women's Sports


Junior Varsity Volleyball
Coached by 
Season: Fall


Modified Volleyball (Grades 7 & 8)
Coached by TBD
Season: Fall






 Varsity Basketball

Coached by Josh Puzan
Season: Winter

 
 

Modified Basketball (Grades 7 & 8)
Coached by Jerry Zasowski
Season: Winter

 

Junior Varsity Basketball
Coached by 
Season: Winter

 
 
 

Varsity Softball
Coached by Katie Swanson
Season: Spring


Modified Softball (Grades 7 & 8)
Coached by TBD
Season: Spring

 

Varsity Tennis
Coached by Brian Hall
Season: Spring

 

Varsity/Junior Varsity Cheerleading
Coached by Adrianna Palacci, Kaitlyn Lester
Season: Fall/Winter

 Women's Sports